Sunday, August 31, 2014

Week 1 Prediction Results

Actual Scores:
Oregon 62 South Dakota 13
Virginia 20 UCLA 28
Wisconsin 24 LSU 28
Auburn 45 Arkansas 21
West Virginia 23 Alabama 33

Overall Results:
PlaceNameOR/SDUV/UCLAUW/LSUAUB/ARKWV/BAMATOTAL
1version171171541
2DucksRUNpac1212427943
2Mic Tod913091243
46bcs1412071952
4rex859101131952
6liquiddrano13324741553
758rhodes1914140855
8Glenn H924631759
8die yankees die3201018859
10simmerdown1513681860
11AzGael_02101711141163
12Handy Duck161211101564
13Romapamadora1796211366
14Bwenamai15211531569
15Daniel Burnett7161482570
15rob____119135112270
17wallowacountyduck11143261771
18martyup19167141773
18Sanctions1714827773
20DonaldtheDuck9162172174
21Mallard Drake81414211976
21levajack13241491676
23StiffArm1527820878
24PinballDUCK121418281183
25tjasv13217311284
25Krsmqn16231582284
27ONE.2.NV950158991
28skibrib161714261992
29MokkaDukka127213225106
30Quackfiend935193929131

Duckahead Average6.816.24.710.410.148.2

Oregon Duck Results
PlaceNameOR/SD
1DucksRUNpac121
1MokkaDukka1
1version1
4liquiddrano133
4die yankees die3
6Daniel Burnett7
7Mallard Drake8
8Mic Tod9
8rex859
8Glenn H9
8DonaldtheDuck9
8ONE.2.NV9
8Quackfiend9
14AzGael_0210
15wallowacountyduck11
16PinballDUCK12
17levajack13
17tjasv13
196bcs14
20simmerdown15
20Bwenamai15
20StiffArm15
23Handy Duck16
23Krsmqn16
23skibrib16
26Romapamadora17
26Sanctions17
2858rhodes19
28rob____119
28martyup19

Duckahead Average6.8

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

2014 Score Predictions - Week 1




NameORSDUVUCLAUWLSUAUBARKWVBAMA
simmerdown546173826244513735
58rhodes4971335172145211735
martyup497143821243814734
6bcs73102040242848171342
Glenn H6571345203043201340
tjasv5661342172828351335
liquiddrano1362101749212449211724
version63131934272041241031
StiffArm67364127235171735
Quackfiend6067501235216342
DucksRUNpac1263131749243038211730
Daniel Burnett66101438203845131045
Mic Tod56101738242840171638
Krsmqn5631445323553211321
DonaldtheDuck59714387243821728
PinballDUCK54171739281421171728
wallowacountyduck72121436243127133124
skibrib563103517213010730
rob____1680173824234213941
Mallard Drake636102417212817631
die yankees die62101745322652101735
levajack52101345172142271327
Romapamadora7261734192726231330
Bwenamai55212445281745241742
rex8556101735282142211027
Sanctions45131840253521242835
Handy Duck5273228212042142120
MokkaDukka63131045171424101021
AzGael_025691742172431211431
ONE.2.NV5610

352438202324











NameORSDUVUCLAUWLSUAUBARKWVBAMA
Averages59.38.815.439.722.325.037.817.813.932.0

    Welcome to the 2014 season!  Thanks to some generous donors, there will be a prize or two at the end of the season.  New to the site this year is the opportunity to make predictions for five games each week.  There will be two leader boards - the standard leader board that keeps track of your Oregon Duck predictions - and then a second leader board that will combine your predictions for all games.  For the Oregon leader board, your two worst responses will be dropped from your total.  There are no mulligans for the Overall leader board.  If you do not make a prediction during the week, 50 points will be place as your points off score for each game.  50 points is also the maximum number of points off you will get for a really terrible prediction.  Please use the same name each week so Glenn can keep track of your stats and please only submit score predictions with one name (don't make up multiple aliases).  Weekly results will be listed at Duckahead and are for bragging rights only.  The season leader boards will be posted at the end of week 3.  Submit your predictions before kickoff.  You do not have to fill out all the games.  Let's say you make predictions for all 5 games early in the week and then decide you want to change a prediction for one game.... just fill out your name, type an 'x' into the fields for the games you are not updating and a new score to the game you are adjusting, then submit.  Glenn will update your entry as long as the prediction was made before kickoff.  No late submissions will be accepted, if a prediction is made after kickoff, it won't be included in the final results.  Good Luck!