Wednesday, August 20, 2014

2014 Score Predictions - Week 1




NameORSDUVUCLAUWLSUAUBARKWVBAMA
simmerdown546173826244513735
58rhodes4971335172145211735
martyup497143821243814734
6bcs73102040242848171342
Glenn H6571345203043201340
tjasv5661342172828351335
liquiddrano1362101749212449211724
version63131934272041241031
StiffArm67364127235171735
Quackfiend6067501235216342
DucksRUNpac1263131749243038211730
Daniel Burnett66101438203845131045
Mic Tod56101738242840171638
Krsmqn5631445323553211321
DonaldtheDuck59714387243821728
PinballDUCK54171739281421171728
wallowacountyduck72121436243127133124
skibrib563103517213010730
rob____1680173824234213941
Mallard Drake636102417212817631
die yankees die62101745322652101735
levajack52101345172142271327
Romapamadora7261734192726231330
Bwenamai55212445281745241742
rex8556101735282142211027
Sanctions45131840253521242835
Handy Duck5273228212042142120
MokkaDukka63131045171424101021
AzGael_025691742172431211431
ONE.2.NV5610

352438202324











NameORSDUVUCLAUWLSUAUBARKWVBAMA
Averages59.38.815.439.722.325.037.817.813.932.0

    Welcome to the 2014 season!  Thanks to some generous donors, there will be a prize or two at the end of the season.  New to the site this year is the opportunity to make predictions for five games each week.  There will be two leader boards - the standard leader board that keeps track of your Oregon Duck predictions - and then a second leader board that will combine your predictions for all games.  For the Oregon leader board, your two worst responses will be dropped from your total.  There are no mulligans for the Overall leader board.  If you do not make a prediction during the week, 50 points will be place as your points off score for each game.  50 points is also the maximum number of points off you will get for a really terrible prediction.  Please use the same name each week so Glenn can keep track of your stats and please only submit score predictions with one name (don't make up multiple aliases).  Weekly results will be listed at Duckahead and are for bragging rights only.  The season leader boards will be posted at the end of week 3.  Submit your predictions before kickoff.  You do not have to fill out all the games.  Let's say you make predictions for all 5 games early in the week and then decide you want to change a prediction for one game.... just fill out your name, type an 'x' into the fields for the games you are not updating and a new score to the game you are adjusting, then submit.  Glenn will update your entry as long as the prediction was made before kickoff.  No late submissions will be accepted, if a prediction is made after kickoff, it won't be included in the final results.  Good Luck!

No comments:

Post a Comment